Hampshire Judo Association

Official website for the BJA Hampshire Judo Association.

Junior Results: Hampshire Championships 2013 (Closed).

Congratulations to all that attended the 2013 Hampshire Judo Championships, below are the official results:

GIRLS
Sandra Sergeant Photography Girls -28kg Category:

  • GOLD: Chloe ARMSWORTH (Osaka)
  • Silver: Fay ROBERTS (Gosport)
  • Bronze: Lucy BARRETT (Osaka)
  • Bronze: Abbie COWELL (Osaka)

Girls -32kg Category:

  • GOLD: Pippa ROBERTS (Gosport)
  • Silver: Steffi BAKER (Summit)
  • Bronze: Amy WILSHAW (Osaka)
  • Bronze: Sara CARR (Court Lane)

GIRLS -36 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Terri GOUGH (Moonrakers)
  • Silver: Phoebe SERGEANT (AWE)

GIRLS -40 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Emily COWELL (Osaka)
  • Silver: Madeleine HERBERT (Osaka)
  • Bronze: Merryn GILBY (Summit)
  • Bronze: Courtney SAUNDERS (Summit)

GIRLS -44 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Amber MORFEE (Ryde)
  • Silver: Sophie JONES (Fleming Park)

GIRLS -48 kg

  • GOLD: Helen FORREST (Moonrakers)
  • Silver: Kiera THOMSON (Gosport)
  • Bronze: Hannah BARRETT (Osaka)
  • Bronze: Lauren HARBOUR (Osaka)

GIRLS -52 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Jade HART (Holbrook)
  • Silver: Isobel HILL (River Park)

GIRLS -57 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Holly REDMAN (Osaka)
  • Silver: Georgia PETERS-GILL (Winchester)

GIRLS -63 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Shelley LUDFORD (Osaka)
  • Silver: Eleanor STEPHENS (AWE)
  • Bronze: Hayleigh WHEELER (Holbrook)

GIRLS -70kg Category:

  • GOLD: Alice CUTLER (Ringwood)

BOYS
BOYS -27 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Oscar WATTS (Fleming Park)
  • Silver: Cameron McIVOR (New Forest Park)
  • Bronze: Adam JONES (Fleming Park)
  • Bronze: Harrison MacDONALD (Summit)

BOYS -30 kg Category

  • GOLD: Bradley LIGHT (Gosport)
  • Silver: Adam DUKE (Osaka)
  • Bronze: Calum MEECHAN (AWE)
  • Bronze: Benjamin GRIST (Osaka)

Sandra Sergeant Photography Boys – 34kg category:

  • GOLD: Oliver WALTERS (Gosport)
  • Silver: Azhar BAREE (Court Lane)
  • Bronze: Charlie SPRAKE (Holbrook)
  • Bronze: Isaac WATTS (Fleming Park)

BOYS -38 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Oliver THEOBALD (Gosport)
  • Silver: Adam WISNIEWSKI (Summit)
  • Bronze: Lewis CULLUM (Osaka)
  • Bronze: Tyler KEMISH (Fleming Park)

BOYS -42 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Thomas GREEN (Osaka)
  • Silver: Felix YEATS-BROWN (Winchester)
  • Bronze: Matthew BRIMICOMBE (Osaka)
  • Bronze: Max STEWARD (Alresford)

M&S Motor Repairs BOYS -46 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Jake FAY (Winchester)
  • Silver: Mason BROCKWAY (Priory)
  • Bronze: Jack ROBERTS (Gosport)
  • Bronze: Alfie SPRAKE (Holsbrook)

BOYS -50 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Estienne HERBERT (Osaka)
  • Silver: Sam HAMILTON (Winchester)
  • Bronze: Alex JACKAMAN (River Park)
  • Bronze: Ben LOVEGROVE (Osaka)

BOYS -55 kg

  • GOLD: Morgan REDMAN (Osaka)
  • Silver: Cameron STOTT (Moonrakers)
  • Bronze: Luke CUTHBERT-CHATTAWAY (Moonrakers)

BOYS -60 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Sam BRIMICOMBE (Osaka)
  • Silver: Luke SNOCKEN (Priory)
  • Bronze: Joe SANDWELL (Paul Jones Judo)
  • Bronze: Connor BARROW (New Forest Park)

BOYS -66 kg Category:

  • GOLD: Ben HARMAN (Fleming Park)
  • Silver: Jamie HERBERT (Summit)
  • Bronze: Mark HILL (Moonrakers)

hampshire closed boys results

hampshire closed girls results


Hampshire Judo Calendar

Hampshire Judo Calendar

Newsletter Sign-up

Receive all the latest news via email.

FBFPowered by ®Google Feedburner

Upcoming Events

  1. Hampshire Dan Grading

    December 17 @ 9:30 am - 2:00 pm